Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

Library Reference Resources: University Library Faculty & Staff by Department

Library Staff by Department

ACQUISITIONS  
Rice, Jennifer 2-1698
Spohn, Melissa 2-1682
ADMINISTRATION  
Burhanna, Ken 2-1660
Downey, Kay 2-5000
Lemmons, Pamela 2-1680
Robinson, Kara 2-1664
ARCHITECTURE LIBRARY 2-2876
Fagan, Nick 2-1637
BINDERY  
Martin, Anita 2-1689
BUSINESS SERVICES  
Bammerlin, Ron 2-8634
Bartell, Jessica 2-1695
Englehart, Penny 2-1859
CATALOGING  
Lisius, Peter 2-6316
McCutcheon, Sevim 2-1703
Panchyshyn, Roman S. 2-1699
CIRCULATION  
Gould, Elizabeth 2-6312
Prufer, Jason 2-1847
Ribita, Cassandra 2-1854
Shook, Kelly L. 2-1648
Warren, Tom 2-1662
COMMUNICATIONS  
Lovin, Mary 2-4483
Merten, Matthew 2-1852
Williams, Cynthia 2-0159
COPYRIGHT & SCHOLARLY COMM.  
Dressler, Ginnie 2-1465
Elswick, Dave 2-1670
Kristof, Cindy 2-1641
Richardson, Elizabeth 2-1633
Snyder, Tony 2-1634
COURSE RESERVES  
Gaskins, Stephanie 2-1684

Library Staff by Department

FASHION LIBRARY 2-9500
Serkownek, Edith 2-9502
INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES  
Bell, Joseph 2-0413
Earp, Vanessa 2-1657
Hawkins, Michael 2-1663
Jefferson, Jasmine 2-2564
Kairis, Ron 5-3326, (330) 244-3326
MacDonald, Karen I. 2-1683
Nzomo, Peggy 2-1661
Sheu, Feng-Ru 2-1856
Slack, Anita 2-1658
Voelker, Tammy 2-3091
Warren, Tom 2-1662
Zhang, Yuening 2-4813
INTERLIBRARY LOAN  
Richardson, Elizabeth 2-1633
Snyder, Tony 2-1634
LAUNCHNET  
Messmore, Tabitha 2-6782
Mikrut, Zach 2-6782
MAP LIBRARY 2-2017
Hawkins, Michael 2-1663
PERFORMING ARTS LIBRARY 2-2004
Clark, Joe 2-1667
Lisius, Peter 2-6316
RECEIVING & DELIVERY (MAILROOM)  
Schwab Franklin, Kimberly  
SERIALS & ELECTRONIC RESOURCES  
Martin, Anita 2-1689
Park, Amey 2-7875
Rice, Jennifer 2-1698
Riley, Kelly 2-1654
Spohn, Melissa 2-1682
Talbott, Holly 2-1700
   

Library Staff by Department

STUDENT MULTIMEDIA STUDIO 2-2270
Kennedy, Hilary 2-1848
SPECIAL COLLECTIONS & ARCHIVES 2-2270
Antell, Haley 2-1947
Campion, Elizabeth 2-1702
Clary, Anita 2-2751
Faehnel, Amanda 2-1675
Gilgenbach, Cara 2-1677
Medicus, Kate 2-9318
Rabenstein, Elizabeth 2-1676
STATISTICAL CONSULTING  
Yeager, Kriistin 2-5323
SYSTEMS  
Collura, Mike 2-0499
Corall, Joe 2-1649
Remley, Jeff 2-3090
Richards, Dorothea 2-1674
Ulm, Darrell Raymond 2-1690
Wolf, Patrick 2-7055
TECHNICAL SERVICES  
Miller, Anita 2-8228
AREA LIBRARIES  
Akron Public Library 330-643-9000
Case Western Reserve 216-368-3530
Cleveland Health Svcs 216-368-3218
Geauga Co./Chardon Public 440-286-7601
Kent Free LIbrary                        330-673-3385
NEOUCOM 330-325-2511 x 251
Oberlin College 440-775-8285
Reed Memorial (Ravenna) 330-296-2827
Stow Public Library 330-688-3295
Taylor Memorial (Cuy. Falls) 330-928-2117
U of Akron, Bierce Library 330-972-7236
U of Akron, Law Library 330-972-7330
U of Akron, Science Library 330-972-7195