Search KentLINK to find books and periodicals documenting the history of Kent State University
You can locate books and periodicals in this area of collection strength using KentLINK
KentLINK includes books and journals by and about American poets
Books, periodicals, and atlases about local history and the history of Ohio
Books in Special Collections & Archives with historical or decorated bindings are tagged in KentLINK
The strong collection of books and journals documenting the history of the performing arts can be explored in KentLINK
Students can explore this interdisciplinary topic by discovering examples in KentLINK
KentLINK searches will uncover books and periodicals for students studying the history of children's literature
A major collecting area for Special Collections & Archives, books and journals about the history of crime can be found in KentLINK
This Kent campus department of University Libraries provides access to a wide range of resources. There is no one definition that fits all the materials housed here, but they typically share these characteristics:
To explore the resources within this wide array of materials:
Tool #1: Special Collections & Archives website
Tool #2: KentLINK Library catalog
Our dedicated public services staff provides assistance with discovering and accessing materials in Special Collections and Archives. These services range from quick, "ready reference" questions, to long-term, in-depth research assistance.
PLEASE NOTE: Special Collections & Archives is offering in-person services BY APPOINTMENT ONLY (no walk-in hours). Please contact us to discuss how we can best serve you during this time.
We are here to help!
Today's Hours: 
Ask Us
My Library Account
